Community, homeless & "Anyone in need" Resource Guide & News

Working together to live better!

There are many 12 step recovery programs in our area:

Sunday 7:00 AM Englewood
C-ST Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (at Williams Street)    Details 5.1 Sunday 7:00 AM Bogota C-ST Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Sunday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-ST St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street (11th Step) Details 10.0 Sunday 9:00 AM Paramus O-D Dorothy B. Kraft Health Center, 15 Essex Road (off W. Century Road) Details 4.3 Sunday 9:00 AM Union City
O-S The Robert Waters School, 2800 Summit Ave. (Enter Side Entrance on 28th Street) Details 8.4 Sunday 9:00 AM Paramus C-ST Dorothy B. Kraft Health Center, 15 Essex Road (off W. Century Road) Details 4.3 Sunday 10:00 AM Clifton C-D (Men) City Hall Complex, Senior Citizens Bldg., 900 Clifton Ave. Details 8.1 Sunday 10:00 AM Fort Lee

C-D Madonna Rectory Basement, 340 Main Street Details 5.9 Sunday 10:30 AM Jersey City O-S Heights Vietnam Veterans Memorial Bldg., Manhattan and Summit Avenues Details 9.7 Sunday 10:30 AM Paramus O-B Dorothy B. Kraft Health Center, 15 Essex Road (off W. Century Road) Details 4.3 Sunday 11:00 AM Waldwick C-ST VFW Post 1049, 7 Hewson Avenue Details 10.0 Sunday 11:00 AM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Sunday 11:30 AM Bogota C-ST Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Sunday 11:30 AM Hoboken O-BB-B Hoboken University Hospital, Assumption Hall, 3rd Street between Willow and Clinton Details 10.0 Sunday

Noon
Clifton O-D City Hall Complex, Senior Citizens Bldg., 900 Clifton Ave. Details 8.1 Sunday 2:00 PM Union City

O- (Español) Renacer, 530 35th Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Sunday 2:30 PM Carlstadt
C-BB First Presbyterian Church, 457 Division Ave. (Use 3rd Street Entrance) Details 4.4 Sunday 3:00 PM Closter C-D St. Mary's Church, 20 Legion Place Details 8.5 Sunday 3:00 PM Bogota O-S-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Sunday 4:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Sobriedad en Passaic, 121 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Sunday 5:30 PM Waldwick C-D VFW Post 1049, 7 Hewson Avenue (Promises) Details 10.0 Sunday 6:00 PM Hoboken
C-ST-B Boys and Girls Club, 123 Jefferson Street (rear entrance) Details 10.0 Sunday 6:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Quinto Paso, 268 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Sunday 6:30 PM Wood-Ridge
O-B St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 483 Center Street (at Humboldt Street) Details 3.7 Sunday 6:30 PM Westwood
O-B Grace Episcopal Church, 9 Harrington Avenue Details 7.9 Sunday 6:30 PM Lodi C-D Lodi Community Center, Bernice Place (off First Street) (Living Sober)     Details 2.5 Sunday 7:00 PM Bergenfield
O-S-D Clinton Avenue Reformed Church, 58 James Street Details 4.3 Sunday 7:00 PM Glen Rock
C-ST-D All Saints Episcopal Church, 40 Central Avenue  Details 7.2 Sunday 7:00 PM Bogota C-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Sunday 7:00 PM Maywood
O-S St. Martin's Episcopal Church, 29 Parkway (at Oak Avenue)  Details 1.3 Sunday 7:00 PM Norwood
O-S-D Norwood Presbyterian Church, Nursery School, 701 Broadway Details 9.7 Sunday 7:00 PM Paterson O-D St. Theresa's R.C. Church, 194 E. 33rd Street (off Broadway) Details 6.8 Sunday 7:00 PM Englewood

O- (Español) El Mana 1935, Senior Citizen Office, 2 Slocum Ave. (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.1 Sunday 7:00 PM Garfield
O-ST St. Stanislaus Kostka Old Small Church, 184 Ray Street (Polish speaking) Details 4.0 Sunday 7:00 PM Fort Lee C-D Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Sunday 7:30 PM Norwood
C-B Immaculate Conception Church, 211 Summit Street Details 9.7 Sunday 7:30 PM North Bergen O-D Palisades Medical Center, 7600 River Road Details 6.9 Sunday 7:30 PM Saddle Brook O-S (Women) Spring House , 15 Caldwell Ave. Details 3.1 Sunday 7:30 PM Passaic O-S-D First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place (Meeting Format Alternates) Details 5.7 Sunday 8:00 PM Cresskill C-ST Congregational United Church of Christ, 85 Union Ave. Details 6.9 Sunday 8:00 PM Fairview
C-BB St. John's Church, 239 Anderson Avenue & Walker Street Details 6.0 Sunday 8:00 PM Ridgewood O-B Christ Church, Franklin Avenue & Cottage Place Details 7.8 Sunday 8:00 PM Ridgewood O-S-D Christ Church, Franklin Avenue & Cottage Place Details 7.8 Sunday 8:00 PM River Edge C-S-D Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue)  Details 2.8 Sunday 8:00 PM Secaucus O-S First Reformed Church, 51 Centre Avenue Details 6.8 Sunday 8:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Sunday 8:30 PM Wood-Ridge
O-S St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 483 Center Street (at Humboldt Street) Details 3.7
Monday 5:45 AM Nutley
C-BB Reformed Church, On The Crescent Details 8.9 Monday 7:00 AM Englewood
O-B Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue    Details 5.1 Monday 7:00 AM Bogota O-B Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Monday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-B St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Monday 10:00 AM Ridgewood
C-ST (Women) Upper Ridgewood Community Church, 35 Fairmount Road (at Hillcrest Road) (Babysitting) Details 7.8 Monday 10:00 AM Haworth
C-D (Women) St. Luke's Episcopal Church, 43 Massachusetts Avenue (at Grant St.) (Daily Reflections) Details 6.6 Monday
Noon
Bogota C-ST Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Monday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus O-S-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Monday
Noon
Lyndhurst O-D Amvets Hall, 323 New York Ave. Details 7.5 Monday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Daily Reflections)   Details 8.5 Monday
Noon
Hoboken
O-D St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Monday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-ST St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Monday 12:15 PM Englewood
C-BB First Presbyterian Church, 150 E. Palisade Avenue (at Dwight Place) Details 5.1 Monday 12:15 PM Westwood
C-ST Westwood United Methodist Church, 105 Fairview Avenue   Details 7.9 Monday 12:15 PM Englewood
C-B First Presbyterian Church, 150 E. Palisade Avenue (at Dwight Place) Details 5.1 Monday 1:00 PM Ridgewood C-S-D (Women) Old Paramus Reformed Church, 660 E. Glen Avenue (First Mon. C-ST)   Details 7.8 Monday 5:30 PM Nutley
O-BB St. Mary's Church, Basement, 17 Monsignor Owens Place Details 8.9 Monday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus O-D (Young People) St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Monday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Daily Reflections)   Details 8.5 Monday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus O-B St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Monday 6:30 PM Rutherford O-B Congregational Church, 251 Union Avenue (at Prospect Place)  Details 5.9 Monday 6:45 PM Nutley
O-B St. Mary's Church, Basement, 17 Monsignor Owens Place Details 8.9 Monday 7:00 PM Fort Lee C-ST Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Monday 7:00 PM Fort Lee C-B Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Monday 7:00 PM Bogota O-B Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Monday 7:00 PM Hawthorne O-B-ST St. Anthony's Church, 268 Diamond Bridge Avenue Details 8.7 Monday 7:00 PM Hoboken

C-S-D (Temporarily Cancelled) Multi-Service Center, 124 Grand St. & 2nd St. (Cancelled til further notice) Details 10.0 Monday 7:00 PM Glen Rock O-B Church of the Good Shepherd, 233 South Highwood Ave. Details 7.2 Monday 7:00 PM Hackensack C-ST Bergen County Housing, Health and Human Services Center, 120 South River Street Details 0.0 Monday 7:15 PM Ridgewood
C-B Ridgewood Christian Reformed Church, 271 Lincoln Ave. Details 7.8 Monday 7:15 PM Ridgewood
C-D Ridgewood Christian Reformed Church, 271 Lincoln Ave. Details 7.8 Monday 7:15 PM Waldwick C-S-D (Men) Methodist Church, 25 Franklin Turnpike (at Wyckoff Avenue) Details 10.0 Monday 7:15 PM Waldwick C-B (Men) Methodist Church, 25 Franklin Turnpike (at Wyckoff Avenue) Details 10.0 Monday 7:15 PM Ridgewood
C-D-TR Ridgewood Christian Reformed Church, 271 Lincoln Ave. (Last Monday) Details 7.8 Monday 7:30 PM Clifton C-BB United Reformed Church , 352 Clifton Ave. Details 6.4 Monday 7:30 PM Fair Lawn
C-ST-BB St. Anne's School Library, Summit Avenue and Broadway Details 5.6 Monday 7:30 PM Ridgewood O-B West Bergen Mental Health Center, 120 Chestnut Street Details 7.8 Monday 7:30 PM Secaucus O-D Church of Our Savior, 191 Flanagan Way, at 2nd Street Details 6.8 Monday 7:30 PM Wood-Ridge
O-ST St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 483 Center Street (at Humboldt Street) Details 3.7 Monday 7:30 PM Passaic O-B-ST First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place Details 5.7 Monday 7:30 PM River Edge
C-BB Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue)  Details 2.8 Monday 8:00 PM Closter C-BB St. Paul's Lutheran Church, 171 Closter Dock Road Details 8.5 Monday 8:00 PM Fort Lee
O-S First Reformed Church, 2420 Lemoine Avenue Details 5.9 Monday 8:00 PM Leonia C-ST United Methodist Church, 396 Broad Ave. Details 4.6 Monday 8:00 PM Leonia O-B United Methodist Church, 396 Broad Ave. Details 4.6 Monday 8:00 PM Rutherford O-S Congregational Church, 251 Union Avenue (at Prospect Place)  Details 5.9 Monday 8:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Quinto Paso, 268 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Monday 8:00 PM Paterson

O- (Español) Solo Por Fe, 557 River Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.8 Monday 8:00 PM Union City

O- (Español) Primer Paso, 530 35th Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Monday 8:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Monday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Monday 8:00 PM Wallington
O-S Hillside Club, 26 First Street Details 4.6 Monday 8:00 PM North Bergen C-D Our Lady of Fatima Church, 8016 Kennedy Blvd. (at 81st Street) Details 6.9 Monday 8:00 PM Passaic O-B Holy Rosary Church Youth Center, 1 Wall Street (Polish Speaking) Details 5.7 Monday 8:30 PM Demarest C-S-D United Methodist Church, 109 Hardenburg Avenue Details 7.7 Monday 9:00 PM Englewood C-S-D (Men) Seventh Day Adventist Church, 245 Tenafly Road    Details 5.1
Tuesday 5:45 AM Nutley
C-BB Reformed Church, On The Crescent Details 8.9 Tuesday 7:00 AM Englewood
C-D Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (Living Sober)     Details 5.1 Tuesday 7:00 AM Bogota C-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Tuesday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-BB St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Tuesday 10:00 AM Ridgewood
C-BB (Women) Upper Ridgewood Community Church, 35 Fairmount Road (at Hillcrest Road) (Babysitting) Details 7.8 Tuesday 10:15 AM Saddle Brook O-S-D (Women) Spring House , 15 Caldwell Ave. Details 3.1 Tuesday 10:30 AM Old Tappan
C-D (Women) Trinity Reformed Church, 292 Old Tappan Road Details 7.9 Tuesday
Noon
Bogota O-B Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Tuesday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus O-B St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue   Details 8.5 Tuesday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-ST St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Tuesday
Noon
Hoboken
O-TR-ST St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Tuesday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Living Sober)   Details 8.5 Tuesday
Noon
Secaucus O-ST First Reformed Church, 51 Centre Avenue Details 6.8 Tuesday 12:15 PM Englewood
C-ST-B First Presbyterian Church, 150 E. Palisade Avenue (at Dwight Place) Details 5.1 Tuesday 12:15 PM Westwood
O-S-D Westwood United Methodist Church, 105 Fairview Avenue   Details 7.9 Tuesday 1:00 PM Lyndhurst C-BB United Presbyterian Church, 511 Ridge Road (at Page Avenue)  Details 7.5 Tuesday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus O-B St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue   Details 8.5 Tuesday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-ST St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Tuesday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (As Bill Sees It)   Details 8.5 Tuesday 6:30 PM Saddle Brook C-BB (Women) First Reformed Church, 5 Ackerman Ave. Details 3.1 Tuesday 6:30 PM Fort Lee O-S Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Tuesday 7:00 PM Clifton C-B-S United Reformed Church - Yellow Counseling Bldg. next to Church, 352 Clifton Ave. (O-S Last Tuesday) Details 6.4 Tuesday 7:00 PM Bogota O-S-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Tuesday 7:00 PM Englewood

O- (Español) El Mana 1935, Senior Citizen Office, 2 Slocum Ave. (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.1 Tuesday 7:00 PM Englewood
C-D (Psychiatrically Recovering) Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (at Williams Street)    Details 5.1 Tuesday 7:00 PM Hoboken C-D St. Francis Youth Center, 310 Jefferson St. (C-ST First Tuesday) Details 10.0 Tuesday 7:15 PM Ridgewood O-BB Christ Church, 105 Cottage PIace (at Franklin Avenue) Details 7.8 Tuesday 7:15 PM Saddle Brook C-B St. Philip the Apostle Church, 488 Saddle River Road Details 3.1 Tuesday 7:30 PM Demarest C-D Baptist Church, 563 Piermont Road Details 7.7 Tuesday 7:30 PM Garfield
O-ST Our Lady of Sorrows, 111 Jewell Street (at Market Street) Details 4.0 Tuesday 7:30 PM North Arlington C-BB St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 11 York Road (at Sunset) Details 8.9 Tuesday 7:30 PM Demarest O-B Baptist Church, 563 Piermont Road Details 7.7 Tuesday 7:30 PM Union City

O- (Español) Doce y Doce, 39th Street & New York Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Tuesday 7:30 PM Paterson O-ST Eva's Village, 393 Main Street, Simon Center Details 8.3 Tuesday 7:30 PM Ridgefield
C-BB St. James Episcopal Church, 514 Abbott Avenue Details 5.1 Tuesday 7:30 PM Passaic O-ST First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place (O-TR Last Tues.) Details 5.7 Tuesday 7:30 PM Clifton
O-BB St. Andrew's Church, 400 Mt. Prospect Ave. Details 6.4 Tuesday 7:30 PM Hillsdale C-BB Pascack Bible Church, 181 Piermont Ave. Details 8.2 Tuesday 8:00 PM Fair Lawn
C-D Warren Point Presbyterian Church, Broadway & 17th Street Details 5.6 Tuesday 8:00 PM Hasbrouck Heights
C-D Corpus Christi Learning Center, 261 Boulevard Details 2.5 Tuesday 8:00 PM Jersey City
O-S-D St. Nicholas School, 122 Ferry Street Details 9.7 Tuesday 8:00 PM North Bergen
C-ST Immaculate Heart of Mary Chapel, 77th Street & Broadway Details 6.9 Tuesday 8:00 PM North Bergen C-D Our Lady of Fatima Church, 8016 Kennedy Blvd. (at 81st Street) Details 6.9 Tuesday 8:00 PM Nutley O-S Vincent United Methodist Church, 100 Vincent PIace (Behind High School) Details 8.9 Tuesday 8:00 PM Ridgefield Park
C-S-D First Presbyterian Church, 227 Euclid Avenue (at Poplar Street) Details 2.9 Tuesday 8:00 PM Ridgewood C-D Old Paramus Reformed Church, 660 E. Glen Avenue   Details 7.8 Tuesday 8:00 PM Teaneck
O-S-D-B St. Anastasia Church, 1095 Teaneck Road  Details 2.7 Tuesday 8:00 PM Tenafly O-S Trinity Lutheran Church, 430 Knickerbocker Road (at River Edge Road) Details 6.3 Tuesday 8:00 PM Westwood O-S Elks Club, 505 Kinderkamack Road Details 7.9 Tuesday 8:00 PM Woodcliff Lake C-ST Our Lady Mother of the Church, 209 Woodcliff Avenue Details 7.9 Tuesday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park O-B-D Trinity Episcopal Church, 555 Palisade Avenue Details 6.3 Tuesday 8:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Sobriedad en Passaic, 121 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Tuesday 8:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Tuesday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Tuesday 8:00 PM Ridgewood C-ST Old Paramus Reformed Church, 660 E. Glen Avenue (First Tuesday)   Details 7.8 Tuesday 8:00 PM Secaucus O-B First Reformed Church, 51 Centre Avenue (Living Sober) Details 6.8 Tuesday 8:30 PM Ridgefield Park
O-S-D (Young People) St. Francis Church, 114 Mt. Vernon Street & Euclid Avenue Details 2.9 Tuesday 8:30 PM Ridgefield Park
C-ST (Young People) St. Francis Church, 114 Mt. Vernon Street & Euclid Avenue Details 2.9 Tuesday 8:30 PM River Edge
C-D Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue) (As Bill Sees it) Details 2.8 Tuesday 8:30 PM Saddle Brook C-S-D St. Philip the Apostle Church, 488 Saddle River Road Details 3.1 Tuesday 8:30 PM Saddle Brook O-S St. Philip the Apostle Church, 488 Saddle River Road (Last Tuesday) Details 3.1
Wednesday 5:45 AM Nutley
C-BB Reformed Church, On The Crescent Details 8.9 Wednesday 7:00 AM Englewood
C-BB Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (at Williams Street)    Details 5.1 Wednesday 7:00 AM Bogota C-BB Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Wednesday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-ST St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Wednesday 10:00 AM Dumont C-S (Women) Calvary Methodist Church, 185 W. Madison Avenue (at Cooper) Details 5.6 Wednesday 10:00 AM Dumont C-ST (Women) Calvary Methodist Church, 185 W. Madison Avenue (at Cooper) (1st Wednesday) Details 5.6 Wednesday 10:00 AM Ridgewood
O-B (Women) Upper Ridgewood Community Church, 35 Fairmount Road (at Hillcrest Road) (Babysitting) Details 7.8 Wednesday
Noon
Bogota C-BB Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Wednesday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Daily Reflections)   Details 8.5 Wednesday
Noon
Lyndhurst O-D Amvets Hall, 323 New York Ave. (Daily Reflections) Details 7.5 Wednesday
Noon
Maywood
C-S-D St. Martin's Episcopal Church, 29 Parkway (at Oak Avenue)  Details 1.3 Wednesday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus O-S-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Wednesday
Noon
Hoboken
O-D St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Wednesday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-ST St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Wednesday 12:15 PM Englewood
O-S-D First Presbyterian Church, 150 E. Palisade Avenue (at Dwight Place) Details 5.1 Wednesday 1:00 PM Old Tappan
C-D Trinity Reformed Church, 292 Old Tappan Road (O-D Last Wednesday) Details 7.9 Wednesday 5:00 PM Fort Lee C-D Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Wednesday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Daily Reflections)   Details 8.5 Wednesday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus O-S-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Wednesday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-D (Men) St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Wednesday 6:30 PM Edgewater C-D (Women) Edgewater Community Center at Veterans Field, 1167 River Rd., behind American Legion Bldg. Details 6.6 Wednesday 7:00 PM Fair Lawn
O-B Van Riper Ellis Broadway Baptist Church, 7-01 River Road Details 5.6 Wednesday 7:00 PM Bogota C-BB Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Wednesday 7:00 PM North Haledon
O-B First Presbyterian - Restore Church, 202 Squawbrook Road (Use Parking Lot Entrance) Details 9.9 Wednesday 7:00 PM River Edge O-B Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue)  Details 2.8 Wednesday 7:00 PM Haledon C-BB Bridgeway Community Church, 324 Haledon Avenue (O-S Last Wednesday) Details 9.9 Wednesday 7:00 PM North Arlington C-D (Women) St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 11 York Road (at Sunset) Details 8.9 Wednesday 7:00 PM Hackensack O-S-D Bergen County Housing, Health and Human Services Center, 120 South River Street Details 0.0 Wednesday 7:15 PM Clifton
C-D (Women) St. Peter's Episcopal Church, 380 Clifton Avenue Details 6.4 Wednesday 7:15 PM Glen Rock
C-ST (Women) Church of the Good Shepherd, 233 So. Highwood at Rock Road Details 7.2 Wednesday 7:15 PM Ridgewood O-B United Methodist Church, 100 Dayton Street Details 7.8 Wednesday 7:15 PM Ridgewood C-ST United Methodist Church, 100 Dayton Street Details 7.8 Wednesday 7:30 PM Englewood
O-B St. Cecelia's Church, 2nd Bldg. from Church, 2nd Floor Rear, 55 W. Demarest Avenue Details 5.1 Wednesday 7:30 PM Hoboken
O-BB (Women) St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Wednesday 7:30 PM Hoboken
O-S-D (Women) St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street (Last Wednesday) Details 10.0 Wednesday 7:30 PM Nutley C-ST Vincent United Methodist Church, 100 Vincent PIace (Behind High School) Details 8.9 Wednesday 7:30 PM Secaucus O-ST Church of Our Savior, 191 Flanagan Way, at 2nd Street Details 6.8 Wednesday 7:30 PM Wood-Ridge
O-BB St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 483 Center Street (at Humboldt Street) Details 3.7 Wednesday 7:30 PM Union City

O- (Español) Doce y Doce, 39th Street & New York Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Wednesday 7:30 PM Passaic O-D First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place (Grapevine) Details 5.7 Wednesday 7:45 PM River Edge C-D (Women) First Congregational Church, 109 Continental Avenue (at Kinderkamack) Details 2.8 Wednesday 8:00 PM Clifton
C-ST Athenia Reformed Church (Entrance on side), 770 Clifton Avenue  Details 8.4 Wednesday 8:00 PM Clifton

C-TR Athenia Reformed Church (Entrance on side), 770 Clifton Avenue (Last Wed.) Details 8.4 Wednesday 8:00 PM Closter C-D St. Paul's Lutheran Church, 171 Closter Dock Road Details 8.5 Wednesday 8:00 PM Cresskill
O-S Congregational United Church of Christ, 85 Union Ave. Details 6.9 Wednesday 8:00 PM Fort Lee C-S-D Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Wednesday 8:00 PM Hoboken C-S-D (Men's) St. Francis Youth Center, 310 Jefferson St. (O-S-D Last Wednesday) Details 10.0 Wednesday 8:00 PM River Edge C-ST First Congregational Church, 109 Continental Avenue (at Kinderkamack) Details 2.8 Wednesday 8:00 PM Union City
O-ST St. Anthony's Church, 615 Eighth Street Details 8.4 Wednesday 8:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Quinto Paso, 268 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Wednesday 8:00 PM Paterson

O- (Español) Solo Por Fe, 557 River Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.8 Wednesday 8:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Wednesday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Wednesday 8:00 PM Nutley O-S Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 158 Vreeland Avenue Details 8.9 Wednesday 8:00 PM Fort Lee O-B Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Wednesday 8:00 PM Fairview
C-S-D St. John's Bingo Hall, Anderson Avenue & Walker Street Details 6.0 Wednesday 8:00 PM Wallington
O-D* Transfiguration Of Our Lord Parish, 135 Hathaway Street (Polish Speaking)   Details 4.6 Wednesday 8:30 PM Bergenfield O-S-D South Presbyterian Church, 150 W. Church Street (at Franklin Avenue) Details 4.3 Wednesday 8:30 PM Ridgewood
C-S-D Emanuel Baptist Church, Basement, 14 Hope Street (at E. Ridgewood Avenue) Details 7.8 Wednesday 8:30 PM River Edge O-S Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue)  Details 2.8 Wednesday 8:30 PM Woodcliff Lake C-D Christ Lutheran Church, 32 Pascack Road (at Church Road) (As Bill Sees It) Details 7.9 Wednesday 8:30 PM Bergenfield C-B South Presbyterian Church, 150 W. Church Street (at Franklin Avenue) Details 4.3 Wednesday 8:30 PM Paterson
O-BB Salvation Army, 31 Van Houten Street Details 8.6 Wednesday 8:30 PM Ridgewood
C-ST Emanuel Baptist Church, Basement, 14 Hope Street (at E. Ridgewood Avenue) Details 7.8
Thursday 5:45 AM Nutley
C-BB Reformed Church, On The Crescent Details 8.9 Thursday 7:00 AM Englewood
C-D Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (at Williams Street) (Grapevine)     Details 5.1 Thursday 7:00 AM Bogota C-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Thursday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-S St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Thursday 8:30 AM Haworth C-D (Women) St. Luke's Episcopal Church, 43 Massachusetts Avenue (at Grant St.) (AA Literature) Details 6.6 Thursday 10:00 AM Haworth C-S-D (Women) St. Luke's Episcopal Church, 43 Massachusetts Avenue (at Grant St.) Details 6.6 Thursday 10:00 AM Ridgewood
C-D (Women) Upper Ridgewood Community Church, 35 Fairmount Road (at Hillcrest Road) (Grapevine) (Babysitting) Details 7.8 Thursday
Noon
Garfield
O-S-D Calvary Baptist Church, 217-245 Passaic Street Details 4.0 Thursday
Noon
Bogota C-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road (Alternates Format) Details 1.8 Thursday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-ST St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Thursday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus O-B St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Thursday
Noon
Secaucus O-B First Reformed Church, 51 Centre Avenue Details 6.8 Thursday
Noon
Hoboken
O-ST-TR St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Thursday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-BB St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Thursday 12:15 PM Englewood
C-D-B First Presbyterian Church, 150 E. Palisade Avenue (at Dwight Place) (As Bill Sees It) Details 5.1 Thursday 12:15 PM Hillsdale
C-D Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 326 Hillsdale Avenue Details 8.2 Thursday 5:00 PM Fort Lee C-D Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Thursday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus O-B St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Thursday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Thursday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus C-BB St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Thursday 6:30 PM Fort Lee C-BB (Women) Fort Lee Gospel Church, 1625 Palisade Ave. (C-S Last Thursday) Details 5.9 Thursday 7:00 PM Bogota C-ST Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Thursday 7:00 PM Englewood

O- (Español) El Mana 1935, Senior Citizen Office, 2 Slocum Ave. (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.1 Thursday 7:00 PM Hoboken

O- (Español) Rayito de Luz, 4th Street & Hudson Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 10.0 Thursday 7:30 PM Haworth C-ST-TR United Church of Christ, 276 Haworth Avenue (C-S-D 3rd Thursday) Details 6.6 Thursday 7:30 PM Haworth

O-S-D United Church of Christ, 276 Haworth Avenue (Last Thursday) Details 6.6 Thursday 7:30 PM Jersey City
O-S-D-B St. John's Lutheran Church, 155 North Street (Enter thru parking lot doors) Details 9.7 Thursday 7:30 PM North Arlington C-ST St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 11 York Road (at Sunset) Details 8.9 Thursday 7:30 PM Paramus
O-S Annunciation R.C. Church, 60 W. Midland Avenue Details 4.3 Thursday 7:30 PM Paterson
O-D St. Theresa's R.C. Church, 194 E. 33rd Street (off Broadway) Details 6.8 Thursday 7:30 PM Ridgewood C-D Old Paramus Reformed Church, 660 E. Glen Avenue  Details 7.8 Thursday 7:30 PM Wood-Ridge
O-B St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 483 Center Street (at Humboldt Street) Details 3.7 Thursday 7:30 PM Passaic O-BB First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place Details 5.7 Thursday 7:30 PM Secaucus O-D Meadowlands Hospital, 55 Meadowlands Parkway  Details 6.8 Thursday 7:30 PM Bergenfield C-ST (Women) Clinton Avenue Reformed Church, 58 James Street Details 4.3 Thursday 8:00 PM Closter C-ST Reformed Church of Closter, 300 West Street (at High Street) Details 8.5 Thursday 8:00 PM Dumont C-S-D (Men) Calvary Methodist Church, 185 W. Madison Avenue (at Cooper) Details 5.6 Thursday 8:00 PM Englewood
O-B-BB St. Paul's Episcopal Church, 113 Engle Street (at Demarest Avenue) Details 5.1 Thursday 8:00 PM Fair Lawn
C-D Warren Point Presbyterian Church, Broadway & 17th Street (As Bill Sees It) Details 5.6 Thursday 8:00 PM Hoboken O-S St. Francis Youth Center, 310 Jefferson St. Details 10.0 Thursday 8:00 PM North Bergen

O-S Immaculate Heart of Mary Chapel, 77th Street & Broadway Details 6.9 Thursday 8:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Thursday 8:00 PM Union City

O- (Español) Renacer, 530 35th Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Thursday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Thursday 8:00 PM Fort Lee C-S (Men) Fort Lee Gospel Church, 1625 Palisade Ave. Details 5.9 Thursday 8:00 PM Fair Lawn
O-S Warren Point Presbyterian Church, Broadway & 17th Street (Last Thursday) Details 5.6 Thursday 8:00 PM Passaic O-BB Holy Rosary Church Youth Center, 1 Wall Street (Polish Speaking) Details 5.7 Thursday 8:30 PM Glen Rock
O-S Church of the Good Shepherd, Rock Road and Ackerman Avenue Details 7.2 Thursday 8:30 PM Woodcliff Lake O-S Christ Lutheran Church, 32 Pascack Road (at Church Road) Details 7.9 Thursday 8:30 PM Garfield C-ST Most Holy Name Church, 99 Marsellus Place (at Passaic Street) Details 4.0 Thursday 9:00 PM Hackensack
C-D Second Reformed Church, Anderson & Union Streets Details 0.0
Friday 5:45 AM Nutley
C-BB Reformed Church, On The Crescent Details 8.9 Friday 7:00 AM Englewood
C-D Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (at Williams Street)    Details 5.1 Friday 7:00 AM Bogota C-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Friday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-D St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Friday 10:00 AM Ridgewood
C-D (Women) Upper Ridgewood Community Church, Fairmount Road and Hillcrest Road (Daily Reflections)Babysitting Details 7.8 Friday
Noon
Bogota C-S-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Friday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-BB St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Friday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus C-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Came To Believe)   Details 8.5 Friday
Noon
Hoboken
O-S-D St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Friday
Noon
Ho-Ho-Kus O-D St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue (Living Sober)   Details 8.5 Friday 12:15 PM Englewood
C-D-B First Presbyterian Church, Youth Room, 150 E. Palisade Avenue (at Dwight Place) (Grapevine) Details 5.1 Friday 12:15 PM Hillsdale C-D Hillsdale United Methodist Church, 349 Hillsdale Avenue Details 8.2 Friday 1:00 PM Carlstadt C-ST Carlstadt Christian Assembly Church, 307 Washington St. (at Hoboken Rd.) Details 4.4 Friday 1:00 PM Haworth C-ST (Women) First Congregational Church, 276 Haworth Avenue Details 6.6 Friday 6:00 PM Ho-Ho-Kus O-S St. Bartholemew's Church, 70 Sheridan Avenue  Details 8.5 Friday 6:45 PM Ridgewood
O-B Emanuel Baptist Church, Basement, 14 Hope Street (at E. Ridgewood Avenue) (Hope Street Group) Details 7.8 Friday 7:00 PM East Rutherford
C-D (Men) Lutheran Church, 78 Washington Place Details 5.1 Friday 7:00 PM Bogota C-D (Young People) Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Friday 7:00 PM North Arlington
C-D Grace Lutheran Church, 223 Ridge Road Details 8.9 Friday 7:00 PM Ridgewood C-B United Methodist Church, 100 Dayton Street Details 7.8 Friday 7:00 PM Ridgewood C-ST United Methodist Church, 100 Dayton Street Details 7.8 Friday 7:00 PM Ridgewood C-S-D United Methodist Church, 100 Dayton Street Details 7.8 Friday 7:00 PM Paterson

O- (Español) El Deseo de Vivir, 689 Broadway Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.1 Friday 7:00 PM Hackensack O-BB Bergen County Housing, Health and Human Services Center, 120 South River Street Details 0.0 Friday 7:00 PM Teaneck C-BB St. Mark's Episcopal Church, 118 Chadwick Road (at Grange Road)    Details 2.7 Friday 7:30 PM Fair Lawn
C-ST Warren Point Presbyterian Church, Broadway & 17th Street Details 5.6 Friday 7:30 PM Fort Lee O-S-D Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Friday 7:30 PM Garfield
O-BB Our Lady of Sorrows, 111 Jewell Street (at Market Street) Details 4.0 Friday 7:30 PM Hillsdale C-D Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 326 Hillsdale Avenue (As Bill Sees It) Details 8.2 Friday 7:30 PM Secaucus O-BB Church of Our Savior, 191 Flanagan Way, at 2nd Street Details 6.8 Friday 7:30 PM Ridgewood C-S-D (Gay Women) Christ Church, 105 Cottage PIace (at Franklin Avenue) Details 7.8 Friday 7:30 PM Lyndhurst
C-BB St. Michael's Church, 624 Page Avenue at Ridge Road    Details 7.5 Friday 7:30 PM Fair Lawn
O-TR Warren Point Presbyterian Church, Broadway & 17th Street (Last Friday) Details 5.6 Friday 7:30 PM Passaic O-D First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place Details 5.7 Friday 7:30 PM Secaucus O-TR Church of Our Savior, 191 Flanagan Way, at 2nd Street (Last Friday) Details 6.8 Friday 7:30 PM Lyndhurst
O-S St. Michael's Church, 624 Page Avenue at Ridge Road (Last Friday)     Details 7.5 Friday 7:30 PM Ridgewood C-ST (Gay Women) Christ Church, 105 Cottage PIace (at Franklin Avenue) (First Friday) Details 7.8 Friday 7:45 PM Garfield
O-D Most Holy Name Church, 99 Marsellus Place (at Passaic Street) Details 4.0 Friday 8:00 PM Clifton C-D (Men) First Lutheran Church, 1337 Van Houten Avenue Details 6.4 Friday 8:00 PM Dumont O-S Calvary Methodist Church, 185 W. Madison Avenue (at Cooper) Details 5.6 Friday 8:00 PM Hoboken
O-B St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Friday 8:00 PM Leonia C-D St. John's Church, Basement, 235 Harrison Street Details 4.6 Friday 8:00 PM Leonia C-B St. John's Church, Basement, 235 Harrison Street Details 4.6 Friday 8:00 PM Little Ferry
C-D (Men) St. Margaret of Cortora R.C. Church, Parish Hall, 31 Chamberlain Street (at Liberty Street) Details 2.8 Friday 8:00 PM Norwood C-BB Norwood Presbyterian Church, 701 Broadway Details 9.7 Friday 8:00 PM Palisades Park
O-S-D Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church, 129 Broad Avenue (at Homestead Avenue) Details 4.8 Friday 8:00 PM Paramus C-D (Gay Men) Trinity United Presbyterian Church, 650 Pascack Road     Details 4.3 Friday 8:00 PM River Edge
C-ST Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue) Details 2.8 Friday 8:00 PM River Edge
O-S Grace Lutheran Church, 925 Fifth Avenue (off Midland Avenue) (Last Friday) Details 2.8 Friday 8:00 PM Secaucus O-BB-ST First Reformed Church, 51 Centre Avenue Details 6.8 Friday 8:00 PM Tenafly
C-D Trinity Lutheran Church, 430 Knickerbocker Road (at River Edge Road) Details 6.3 Friday 8:00 PM Washington Twp. C-D Our Lady of Good Counsel, 668 Ridgewood Road (Bergen County) Details 7.9 Friday 8:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Sobriedad en Passaic, 121 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Friday 8:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Quinto Paso, 268 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Friday 8:00 PM Paterson

O- (Español) Por la Gracia de Dios, 681 Main Street (at Mary Street) (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Friday 8:00 PM Union City

O- (Español) Primer Paso, 530 35th Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Friday 8:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Friday 8:00 PM Englewood

O- (Español) El Mana 1935, Senior Citizen Office, 2 Slocum Ave. (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.1 Friday 8:00 PM Leonia O-S St. John's Church, Basement, 235 Harrison Street (First Friday) Details 4.6 Friday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Friday 8:00 PM Wallington
O-D Transfiguration Of Our Lord Parish, 135 Hathaway Street (Polish Speaking)   Details 4.6 Friday 8:30 PM East Rutherford
O-B Lutheran Church, 78 Washington Place Details 5.1 Friday 8:30 PM Fort Lee
C-ST Holy Trinity Church, Basement, 2367 Lemoine Avenue (at Myrtle Avenue) Details 5.9 Friday 8:30 PM Nutley O-S Grace Episcopal Church, 200 Highfield Lane (at North Road) Details 8.9 Friday 8:30 PM Ridgewood
O-S Emanuel Baptist Church, Basement, 14 Hope Street (at E. Ridgewood Avenue) (Hope Street Group) Details 7.8 Friday 8:30 PM Teaneck C-ST St. Mark's Episcopal Church, 118 Chadwick Road (at Grange Road)    Details 2.7 Friday 8:30 PM Wood-Ridge
O-S CANCELLED TIL FURTHER NOTICE First Presbyterian Church, 190 Valley Blvd. CANCELLED TIL FURTHER NOTICE Details 3.7 Friday 8:30 PM Teaneck C-B St. Mark's Episcopal Church, 118 Chadwick Road (at Grange Road)    Details 2.7 Friday 11:59 PM Bogota C-D (Midnight) Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8
Saturday 7:00 AM Englewood
C-S-D Bethany Presbyterian Church, 62 W. Palisade Avenue (at Williams Street)    Details 5.1 Saturday 7:00 AM Bogota O-S Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Saturday 7:00 AM Hoboken O-D St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Saturday 7:00 AM Old Tappan C-BB-D Prince Of Peace Lutheran Church, 106 Orangeburgh Road Details 7.9 Saturday 7:30 AM Nutley
O-S Reformed Church, On The Crescent Details 8.9 Saturday 9:00 AM Bogota C-ST (Men) Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Saturday 9:00 AM Hoboken O-S-D Our Lady Of Grace Church, 400 Willow Ave. Details 10.0 Saturday 9:00 AM Secaucus O-D Church of Our Savior, 191 Flanagan Way, at 2nd Street Details 6.8 Saturday 10:30 AM Edgewater
O-S-D Holy Rosary Parish Center, 26 Edgewater Place, Basement Details 6.6 Saturday 10:30 AM Hillsdale
O-S Hillsdale United Methodist Church, 349 Hillsdale Avenue Details 8.2 Saturday 10:30 AM Ridgewood
C-D (Women) United Methodist Church, 100 Dayton Street Details 7.8 Saturday 10:30 AM Waldwick O-S Methodist Church, 25 Franklin Turnpike (at Wyckoff Avenue) Details 10.0 Saturday 10:30 AM Westwood
O-D St. Andrew's Church, 145 Washington Avenue Details 7.9 Saturday 10:30 AM Westwood
O-B St. Andrew's Church, 145 Washington Avenue Details 7.9 Saturday 10:30 AM Wood-Ridge O-S Assumption Church Father Hayes Center, North Ave. and 2nd St. Details 3.7 Saturday 10:30 AM Tenafly
O-S Tenafly Presbyterian Church, 55 Magnolia Avenue Details 6.3 Saturday 11:00 AM Cliffside Park C-ST Trinity Episcopal Church, 555 Palisade Avenue Details 6.3 Saturday
Noon
Bogota C-D (Women) Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Saturday
Noon
Paterson
C-ST (Women) Our Lady of Victories Church, 100 Fair Street Details 8.3 Saturday
Noon
Nutley O-S-D Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, 158 Vreeland Avenue Details 8.9 Saturday 12:30 PM Hillsdale C-D Holy Trinity Episcopal Church, 326 Hillsdale Avenue (Daily Reflections) Details 8.2 Saturday 1:00 PM Fairview
O-S-D Our Lady of Grace Church, 395 Delano Place Details 6.0 Saturday 1:30 PM Elmwood Park C-S-D First Presbyterian Church, 21 Church Street Details 5.0 Saturday 3:15 PM Paramus O-S-D Bergen Regional Medical Center, Auditorium, 230 E. Ridgewood Avenue Details 4.3 Saturday 4:00 PM Paterson

O- (Español) Solo Por Fe, 557 River Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.8 Saturday 4:00 PM West New York

O- (Español) Fraternidad, 5816 Hudson Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 7.4 Saturday 6:00 PM Englewood
C-ST St. Cecelia's Church, 2nd Bldg. from Church, 2nd Floor Rear, 55 W. Demarest Avenue Details 5.1 Saturday 6:00 PM Bogota C-D Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8 Saturday 6:00 PM Fort Lee
C-BB Church of the Good Shepherd, 1576 Palisades Avenue  Details 5.9 Saturday 7:00 PM Garfield
O-D* St. Stanislaus Kostka Old Small Church, 184 Ray Street (Polish speaking) Details 4.0 Saturday 7:00 PM Jersey City
O-S-D St. Nicholas School, 122 Ferry Street Details 9.7 Saturday 7:00 PM Paterson O-D Second Baptist Church, 72 Carroll Street Details 8.3 Saturday 7:00 PM Hoboken C-BB St. Matthew Trinity Church, 8th Street at Washington Street Details 10.0 Saturday 7:00 PM Hackensack O-B Bergen County Housing, Health and Human Services Center, 120 South River Street Details 0.0 Saturday 7:00 PM Carlstadt O-D Carlstadt Christian Assembly Church, 307 Washington St. (at Hoboken Rd.) Details 4.4 Saturday 7:15 PM Englewood
C-D St. Cecelia's Church, 2nd Bldg. from Church, 2nd Floor Rear, 55 W. Demarest Avenue Details 5.1 Saturday 7:30 PM Fair Lawn
C-B St. Anne's School Basement, Summit Avenue and Broadway   Details 5.6 Saturday 7:30 PM Haworth O-S St. Luke's Episcopal Church, 43 Massachusetts Avenue (at Grant St.) Details 6.6 Saturday 7:30 PM Westwood
C-S-D Grace Episcopal Church, 9 Harrington Avenue Details 7.9 Saturday 7:30 PM Westwood
C-ST Grace Episcopal Church, 9 Harrington Avenue Details 7.9 Saturday 7:30 PM Ridgewood O-B Westside Presbyterian Church , 6 South Monroe St. at West Ridgewood Ave. Details 7.8 Saturday 7:30 PM River Edge O-B First Congregational Church, 109 Continental Avenue (at Kinderkamack) Details 2.8 Saturday 7:30 PM River Edge C-S-D First Congregational Church, 109 Continental Avenue (at Kinderkamack) Details 2.8 Saturday 7:30 PM Secaucus O-B Church of Our Savior, 191 Flanagan Way, at 2nd Street Details 6.8 Saturday 7:30 PM West New York
O-S Palisades Trinity Church, 60th & Palisades Details 7.4 Saturday 7:30 PM Ridgewood C-BB Westside Presbyterian Church , 6 South Monroe St. at West Ridgewood Ave. Details 7.8 Saturday 7:30 PM Passaic O-BB First Presbyterian Church, 112 Washington Place Details 5.7 Saturday 7:30 PM Ridgewood C-ST Westside Presbyterian Church , 6 South Monroe St. at West Ridgewood Ave. Details 7.8 Saturday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park O-B Trinity Episcopal Church, 555 Palisade Avenue Details 6.3 Saturday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park C-ST Trinity Episcopal Church, 555 Palisade Avenue Details 6.3 Saturday 8:00 PM Clifton
O-S Richfield Christian Refromed Church, 259 Pershing Road Details 6.4 Saturday 8:00 PM Passaic

O- (Español) Quinto Paso, 268 Passaic Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 5.7 Saturday 8:00 PM Union City

O- (Español) Primer Paso, 530 35th Street (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 8.4 Saturday 8:00 PM Cliffside Park

O- (Español) 9 de Marzo, 346 Palisade Avenue (Spanish Speaking) (2 Hrs) Details 6.3 Saturday 8:00 PM Hawthorne O-S St. Clement's Episcopal Church, 271 Lafayette Avenue Details 8.7 Saturday 8:30 PM Lyndhurst
O-S St. Thomas Episcopal Church, 300 Forest Avenue (at Stuyvesant Avenue) Details 7.5 Saturday 8:30 PM Rochelle Park
C-D Sacred Heart Church, 12 Terrace Avenue Details 3.1 Saturday 9:00 PM Teaneck
C-D United Methodist Church, 368 Hickory St. and Degraw Ave., 2nd Floor Details 2.7 Saturday 9:00 PM Teaneck
O-D United Methodist Church, 368 Hickory St. and Degraw Ave., 2nd Floor (3rd Sat.) Details 2.7 Saturday 11:59 PM Bogota C-S-D (Midnight) Sahara Club, 24 River Road Details 1.8
* Due to the size and irregular shape of some Zip Codes, mileage calculated is only an approximate distance.


Allrequests for meeting changes must be submitted through the Intergroup Office, (908) 687-8566, Monday-Friday, 10:00am-6:00pm. Once the Office has been updated the changes will be reflected on the Website. If you have questions concerning changes, e-mail: intergroup@nnjaa.org

All addiction meeting lists:

Meeting Title

Location

Address

Day

Time

Fellowship

Paramus G.A.

New Jersey CARE Plus Building

610 Valley Health Plaza/ Industrial Road(enter in rear of bldg.
Paramus, NJ (Bergen County), NJ

TUESDAY

7:00 PM

Gamblers Anonymous

Fair Lawn G.A.

Episcopal Church of Atonement

1-36 30th Street (30th St. & RosalieAvenue)
Fair Lawn, NJ (Bergen County), NJ

FRIDAY

8:00 PM

Gamblers Anonymous

Hasbrouck Heights G.A.

St. John Devine Episcopal Church

Terrace Avenue @ Jefferson
Hasbrouck Heights, NJ (Bergen County), NJ

SATURDAY

10:00 AM

Gamblers Anonymous

Hackensack Hospital

Hackensack Hospital

30 Prospect St
Hackensack, NJ 07652

FRIDAY

8:30 PM

Overeaters Anonymous

Paramus Public Library Meeting Room

Paramus Public Library Meeting Room

116 East Century Road
Paramus, NJ 07652

WEDNESDAY

10:30 AM

Overeaters Anonymous

Congregational Church

Congregational Church

205 Spring Valley Road
Paramus, NJ 07652-5317

THURSDAY

7:30 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Congregational Church

Congregational Church

205 Spring Valley Road
Paramus, NJ 07652-5317

MONDAY

12:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Congregational Church

Congregational Church

205 Spring Valley Road
Paramus, NJ 07652-5317

THURSDAY

12:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Congregational Church

Congregational Church

205 Spring Valley Road
Paramus, NJ 07652-5317

WEDNESDAY

12:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Fair Lawn G.A.

Episcopal Church of Atonement

1-36 30th Street
Fair Lawn, NJ (Bergen County), NJ 07410

TUESDAY

7:00 PM

Gamblers Anonymous

Fair Lawn G.A.

Episcopal Church of Atonement

1-36 30th Street
Fair Lawn, NJ (Bergen County), NJ 07410

WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM

Gamblers Anonymous

Saturday night beginners meeting

St Anne church

St Ann Pl
Rochelle Park, NJ 07662

SATURDAY

7:29 PM

Alcoholics Anonymous

Daily reflections by candlelight

Fairlawn,N.J.

17th St
Fair Lawn, NJ

TUESDAY

8:00 PM

Alcoholics Anonymous

Location

Location

15 West Essex St
Paramus, NJ 07662

SATURDAY

10:30 AM

Overeaters Anonymous

Van Riper Ellis Church

Van Riper Ellis Church

River Road
Fairlawn, NJ 7410

WEDNESDAY

7:30 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Line by line big book study

St anne church

St Anne st
fair_lawn, NJ

MONDAY

7:29 PM

Alcoholics Anonymous

Kennedy Memorial/kessler Institute

Kennedy Memorial/kessler Institute

300 Market St
Saddle Brook, NJ 07663

TUESDAY

7:45 PM

Overeaters Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center 9

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

SUNDAY

10:00 AM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

MONDAY

12:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center 2

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

MONDAY

8:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center 3

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

WEDNESDAY

12:15 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center 2

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

WEDNESDAY

8:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

THURSDAY

12:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center 2

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

THURSDAY

8:00 PM

Narcotics Anonymous

Bergen Regional Medical Center 4

Bergen Regional Medical Center

230 East Ridgewood Avenue
Paramus, NJ 07652-4142

FRIDAY

12:30 PM

Narcotics Anonymous